Olive Garden Calories Chart: Every Menu Item Compared

Prices last updated: October 28, 2026

This Olive Garden calorie chart lists calories, fat, carbohydrates, protein and sodium for the whole menu in one place, based on Olive Garden’s published U.S. nutrition information. Tap any column heading to sort, for example to find the lowest-calorie pasta or the highest-protein entrée.

Values are for the standard dinner recipe unless noted, and they do not include the soup or salad and breadsticks that come with entrées. Lunch portions are lighter; see each item’s page for its lunch calories.

Full Olive Garden nutrition chart

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Chicken Tortelloni Alfredo1,980131951123,720
Steak Gorgonzola Alfredo1,58010585742,750
Tour of Italy1,5509799723,220
Chicken Alfredo1,4809579792,290
Shrimp Alfredo1,3909379601,620
Ravioli Carbonara1,39010463532,660
Seafood Alfredo1,3709381531,690
Chicken & Shrimp Carbonara1,3709175642,050
Spicy Alfredo Fettuccine1,3309982301,410
Shrimp Fritto Misto1,28079101415,010
Never Ending Pasta Bowl1,22089.578271,210
Calabrian Steak & Shrimp Bucatini1,2206582782,960
Fettuccine Alfredo1,2208978271,210
Shrimp Carbonara1,2008163581,710
Stuffed Chicken Marsala1,1705894703,020
Five Cheese Ziti al Forno1,1706998462,440
Spinach-Artichoke Dip1,1608175332,440
Lasagna Fritta1,1307675391,800
Spaghetti & Meatballs1,1206292492,110
Eggplant Parmigiana1,07058108352,440
Chicken Scampi1,05045106492,470
Meatballs Parmigiana1,0408327512,800
Chicken Parmigiana1,0205180643,300
Spicy Alfredo Sauce9809715181,400
Chocolate Lasagna9805811613630
6 oz Sirloin9806249571,840
Creamy Mushroom Ravioli9807659241,260
Lasagna Classico9405561542,260
Alfredo Sauce8708711151,200
Creamy Mushroom Sauce8608713101,090
Warm Italian Doughnuts8102811920510
Fried Mozzarella8004957331,990
Black Tie Mousse Cake75050769290
Cheese Ravioli7503863412,370
Sicilian Cheesecake730427812450
Calamari6704248241,600
Kids Fettuccine Alfredo66044.54715605
Grilled Chicken Margherita6503915652,120
Never Ending Soup, Salad & Breadsticks6503078182,480
Toasted Ravioli6503169251,330
Create Your Own Pasta6402285261,050
Pumpkin Cookie Butter Cheesecake62038571065
Herb-Grilled Salmon610459451,360
Strawberry Cream Cake54026699370
Stuffed Ziti Fritta5002640271,040
Shrimp Scampi4901852291,120
Spaghetti with Marinara4901283151,290
Tiramisu47027546125
Rigatoni (pasta choice)4406831410
Never Ending Dipping Sauces (with breadsticks)4404358600
Kids Grilled Chicken with Rotini430958331,310
Five Cheese Marinara4003317111,300
Kids Cheese Pizza400135417720
Gluten-Free Rotini (pasta choice)3803.5779260
Kids Macaroni & Cheese360144516870
Fettuccine (pasta choice)3502.5671210
Angel Hair (pasta choice)3502.5671210
Spaghetti (pasta choice)3403.5671210
Kids Cheese Ravioli340163317980
Meat Sauce3001919141,040
Kids Chicken Fingers300151525580
Kids Pasta with Meat Sauce2808.54011395
Never Ending Pasta Bowl protein topping240121420730
Sweet Pear Limonata240060020
Chicken & Gnocchi Soup2301222111,290
Zuppa Toscana22015157790
Iced Coffee210729790
Strawberry-Passion Fruit Limonata180048030
Classic Lemonade170043020
Raspberry Lemonade160045015
Marinara Sauce15091741,280
Cappuccino150613970
Pasta e Fagioli1505168710
Famous House Salad15010133770
Fountain Soft Drinks140039045
Breadsticks1402.5254460
Minestrone1101175810
Mango-Passion Fruit Iced Tea100026015
Bellini Peach-Raspberry Iced Tea80018010
Lavazza Espresso601.56515
Andes Mint (after-dinner)251.5300
Never Ending Pasta Pass00000
Fresh-Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea00005
Italian Bottled Water00000

Nutrition is approximate, based on Olive Garden's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

What a typical Olive Garden meal adds up to

MealCalories
Fettuccine Alfredo + house salad + 2 breadsticksabout 1,650
Tour of Italy + Zuppa Toscana + 1 breadstickabout 1,910
Shrimp Scampi + Minestrone + 1 breadstickabout 740
Grilled Chicken Margherita + house saladabout 800
Lunch Lasagna Classico + house salad + 1 breadstickabout 790

Totals add the entrée, one serving of salad with dressing (150 calories) or one bowl of soup, and breadsticks at 140 calories each. Drinks and dessert are extra.

Looking for lighter options? Read our guide to the healthiest Olive Garden items. For prices, see the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Calories FAQ

How many calories are in Olive Garden Fettuccine Alfredo?

About 1,220 calories for dinner and 920 for the lunch portion.

How many calories are in an Olive Garden breadstick?

About 140 calories with the garlic topping.